Chiefs News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 29 – May 05


Apr
29

Girls Varsity Tennis vs.

Forest Hills Central High School (FHC & FHN)
1:00 pm | Okemos High School

Apr
29

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. DeWitt High School

Doubleheader
4:00 pm | Okemos High School

Apr
29

Girls Junior Varsity Softball at * Dewitt High School

* Dewitt High School
4:00 pm | DeWitt High School

Apr
29

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at DeWitt High School

Doubleheader
4:00 pm | DeWitt High School

Apr
29

Girls Varsity Softball vs. * Dewitt High School

* Dewitt High School
4:00 pm | Okemos High School

Apr
29

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer at * Waverly High School

* Waverly High School
5:00 pm | Waverly High School

Apr
29

Girls Varsity Soccer at * Waverly High School

* Waverly High School
6:30 pm | Waverly High School

Apr
30

Boys Varsity Golf at

* Grand Ledge HS (CAAC Blue Jamboree)
TBA | Grand Ledge Country Club

Apr
30

Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse at * St. Johns High School

* St. Johns High School
4:30 pm | St. Johns High School

Apr
30

Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs. * Ovid-Elsie High School

* Ovid-Elsie High School
5:30 pm | Okemos High School

Apr
30

Girls Varsity Lacrosse at * St. Johns High School

* St. Johns High School
6:00 pm | St. Johns High School

Apr
30

Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs. * Ovid-Elsie High School

* Ovid-Elsie High School
7:00 pm | Okemos High School

May
01

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer at * Lansing Everett High School

* Lansing Everett High School
4:00 pm | Everett High School

May
01

Coed Varsity Track at

East Lansing High School (JV Invite)
4:00 pm | East Lansing High School

May
01

Coed 7th/8th Grade Chippewa MS Track vs. Haslett High School

Haslett Middle School
4:30 pm | Okemos High School

May
01

Girls Varsity Soccer at * Lansing Everett High School

* Lansing Everett High School
5:30 pm | Everett High School

May
01

Girls Varsity Water Polo at East Lansing High School

East Lansing High School
6:00 pm | East Lansing High School

May
02

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Grand Ledge High School

Doubleheader
4:00 pm | Okemos High School

May
02

Girls Varsity Tennis at

* Holt High School
4:00 pm | Holt High School

May
02

Girls Junior Varsity Softball at * Grand Ledge HS

* Grand Ledge HS
4:00 pm | Grand Ledge High School

May
02

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at Grand Ledge High School

Doubleheader
4:00 pm | Grand Ledge High School

May
02

Girls Junior Varsity Tennis vs.

* Holt High School
4:00 pm | Okemos High School

May
02

Girls Varsity Softball vs. * Grand Ledge HS

* Grand Ledge HS
4:00 pm | Okemos High School

May
02

Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse at * Dewitt High School

* Dewitt High School
5:30 pm | DeWitt High School

May
02

Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs. * Dewitt High School

* Dewitt High School
5:30 pm | Okemos High School

May
02

Girls Varsity Lacrosse at * Dewitt High School

* Dewitt High School
7:00 pm | DeWitt High School

May
02

Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs. * Dewitt High School

* Dewitt High School
7:00 pm | Okemos High School

May
03

Coed Varsity Track at

Corunna High School (Corunna Invite)
TBA | Corunna High School

May
03

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at Laingsburg High School

Doubleheader
4:00 pm | Laingsburg High School

May
03

Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse at Brighton High School

Brighton High School
5:30 pm | Brighton High School

May
03

Girls Varsity Lacrosse at Brighton High School

Brighton High School
7:00 pm | Brighton High School

May
04

Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse at Orchard Lake St. Mary’s

Orchard Lake St. Mary’s
TBA | Orchard Lake St. Mary’s

May
04

Girls Varsity Tennis vs.

(Okemos Quad)
9:00 am | Okemos High School

May
04

Boys Varsity Lacrosse at Orchard Lake St. Mary’s

Orchard Lake St. Mary’s
2:00 pm | Orchard Lake St. Mary’s

May
04

Girls Varsity Softball vs. Western International High School

Western International HS
4:00 pm | Okemos High School