Chiefs News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 22 – Apr 28


Apr
22

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Eaton Rapids High School

Doubleheader
4:00 pm | Okemos High School

Apr
22

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at Eaton Rapids High School

Doubleheader
4:00 pm | Eaton Rapids High School

Apr
22

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer vs. * Dewitt High School

* Dewitt High School
5:00 pm | Okemos High School

Apr
22

Girls Varsity Soccer vs. * Dewitt High School

* Dewitt High School
6:30 pm | Okemos High School

Apr
23

Boys Varsity Golf at

* East Lansing High School (CAAC Blue Jamboree)
TBA | Hawk Hollow Golf Course

Apr
23

Coed Varsity Track at

* Waverly High School
3:00 pm | Waverly High School

Apr
23

Girls Varsity Tennis vs.

* Grand Ledge HS
4:00 pm | Okemos High School

Apr
23

Girls Junior Varsity Tennis at

* Grand Ledge HS
4:00 pm | Okemos High School

Apr
23

Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse at * East Lansing High School

* East Lansing High School
4:30 pm | East Lansing High School

Apr
23

Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs. East Lansing High School

* East Lansing High School
5:30 pm | Okemos High School

Apr
23

Girls Varsity Water Polo at Seaholm High School

Seaholm High School
6:00 pm | Seaholm High School

Apr
23

Girls Varsity Lacrosse at * East Lansing High School

* East Lansing High School
6:00 pm | East Lansing High School

Apr
23

Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs. East Lansing High School

* East Lansing High School
7:00 pm | Okemos High School

Apr
24

Girls Junior Varsity Tennis at

Mason HS (Mason)
4:00 pm | Okemos High School

Apr
24

Girls Varsity Tennis vs.

Mason HS (Mason)
4:00 pm | Okemos High School

Apr
24

Coed 7th/8th Grade Chippewa MS Track vs. St. Johns High School

St. Johns Middle School
4:30 pm | Okemos High School

Apr
24

Girls Varsity Water Polo at Rockford High School

Rockford High School
6:00 pm | Rockford High School

Apr
25

Boys Varsity Baseball at Holt High School

Doubleheader
4:00 pm | Holt High School

Apr
25

Girls Junior Varsity Tennis at

* Waverly High School
4:00 pm | Okemos High School

Apr
25

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Holt High School

Doubleheader
4:00 pm | Okemos High School

Apr
25

Girls Varsity Softball at * Holt High School

* Holt High School
4:00 pm | Holt High School

Apr
25

Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs. * Holt High School

* Holt High School
4:00 pm | Okemos High School

Apr
25

Girls Varsity Tennis vs.

* Waverly High School
4:00 pm | Okemos High School

Apr
25

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer vs. * Grand Ledge HS

* Grand Ledge HS
5:00 pm | Okemos High School

Apr
25

Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs. * Grand Ledge HS

* Grand Ledge HS
5:30 pm | Okemos High School

Apr
25

Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse at * Grand Ledge HS

* Grand Ledge HS
5:30 pm | Grand Ledge High School

Apr
25

Girls Varsity Soccer vs. * Grand Ledge HS

* Grand Ledge HS
6:30 pm | Okemos High School

Apr
25

Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs. * Grand Ledge HS

* Grand Ledge HS
7:00 pm | Okemos High School

Apr
25

Boys Varsity Lacrosse at * Grand Ledge HS

* Grand Ledge HS
7:00 pm | Grand Ledge High School

Apr
26

Girls Varsity Water Polo at Grand Ledge HS (District Seeding Tournament)

Grand Ledge HS (District Seeding Tournament)
TBA | Grand Ledge High School

Apr
26

Coed Varsity Track at

OPEN DATE (MSU Outdoor Invite)
TBA | Michigan State University

Apr
26

Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse at Cranbrook Schools

Cranbrook Schools
4:30 pm | Cranbrook Schools

Apr
26

Girls Varsity Lacrosse at Cranbrook Schools

Cranbrook Schools
6:15 pm | Cranbrook Schools

Apr
27

Girls Varsity Water Polo at Grand Ledge HS (District Seeding Tournament)

Grand Ledge HS (District Seeding Tournament)
TBA | Grand Ledge High School

Apr
27

Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse at Seaholm High School

Seaholm High School
TBA | Seaholm High School

Apr
27

Boys Varsity Lacrosse at Seaholm High School

Seaholm High School
1:00 pm | Seaholm High School