Chiefs News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 15 – Apr 21


Apr
15

Girls Varsity Softball at Lansing Eastern High School

Lansing Eastern High School
4:00 pm | Eastern High School

Apr
15

Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs. Lansing Eastern High School

Lansing Eastern High School
4:00 pm | Okemos High School

Apr
15

Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs. * Waverly High School

* Waverly High School
5:30 pm | Okemos High School

Apr
15

Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse at * Holt High School

* Holt High School
5:30 pm | Holt High School

Apr
15

Girls Varsity Water Polo at Skyline High School

Skyline HS
6:00 pm | Skyline High School

Apr
15

Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs. * Waverly High School

* Waverly High School
7:00 pm | Okemos High School

Apr
15

Boys Varsity Lacrosse at * Holt High School

* Holt High School
7:00 pm | Holt High School

Apr
16

Boys Varsity Golf at

* Dewitt High School (CAAC Jamboree (18 holes))
TBA | Prairie Creek GC

Apr
16

Coed Varsity Track at

* Holt High School
4:00 pm | Holt High School

Apr
16

Girls Varsity Tennis at

* Dewitt High School
4:00 pm | DeWitt High School

Apr
16

Girls Junior Varsity Tennis vs.

* Dewitt High School
4:00 pm | Okemos High School

Apr
16

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at Pewamo-Westphalia High School

Doubleheader
4:30 pm | Pewamo-Westphalia High School

Apr
16

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Mason HS (Mason)

Mason HS (Mason)
5:00 pm | Okemos High School

Apr
16

Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs. * Holt High School

* Holt High School
5:30 pm | Okemos High School

Apr
16

Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Mason HS (Mason)

Mason HS (Mason)
6:30 pm | Okemos High School

Apr
16

Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs. * Holt High School

* Holt High School
7:00 pm | Okemos High School

Apr
17

Coed Varsity Track at

Dewitt High School (JV Invite)
4:00 pm | DeWitt High School

Apr
17

Coed 7th/8th Grade Chippewa MS Track vs.

Jackson Parkside Middle School
4:30 pm | Okemos High School

Apr
17

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer at * Holt High School

* Holt High School
5:00 pm | Holt High School

Apr
17

Girls Varsity Soccer at * Holt High School

* Holt High School
6:30 pm | Holt High School

Apr
18

Girls Junior Varsity Tennis vs.

* Lansing Everett High School
4:00 pm | Okemos High School

Apr
18

Girls Varsity Tennis at

* Lansing Everett High School
4:00 pm | Everett High School

Apr
18

Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs. East Grand Rapids HS

East Grand Rapids HS
5:30 pm | Okemos High School

Apr
18

Girls Varsity Water Polo vs. Grand Ledge High School

Grand Ledge HS
6:00 pm | Okemos High School

Apr
18

Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs. East Grand Rapids High School

East Grand Rapids HS
7:00 pm | Okemos High School

Apr
19

Girls Varsity Water Polo at Stevenson High School (Stevenson, IL Tournament)

Stevenson High School (Stevenson, IL Tournament)
TBA | Stevenson High School

Apr
19

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Dansville High School

Doubleheader
4:00 pm | Okemos High School

Apr
19

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at Dansville High School

Doubleheader
4:00 pm | Dansville High School

Apr
19

Girls Varsity Softball vs. Dansville High School

Dansville High School
4:00 pm | Okemos High School

Apr
19

Girls Junior Varsity Softball at Dansville High School

Dansville High School
4:00 pm | Dansville High School

Apr
20

Girls Varsity Water Polo at Stevenson High School (Stevenson, IL Tournament)

Stevenson High School (Stevenson, IL Tournament)
TBA | Stevenson High School

Apr
20

Girls Varsity Lacrosse at East Grand Rapids HS (East vs West Play Day)

East Grand Rapids HS (East vs West Play Day)
TBA | East Grand Rapids High School

Apr
20

Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse at * Waverly High School

* Waverly High School
10:00 am | Waverly High School

Apr
20

Boys Varsity Lacrosse at * Waverly High School

* Waverly High School
12:00 pm | Waverly High School