Chiefs News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 24 – Sep 30


Sep
24

Boys Varsity Tennis at

* East Lansing High School
4:00 pm | East Lansing High School

Sep
24

Boys Junior Varsity Tennis vs.

Portland High School
4:00 pm | Okemos High School

Sep
24

Boys Junior Varsity Tennis vs. East Lansing High School

* East Lansing High School
4:00 pm | Okemos High School

Sep
24

Girls 8th Grade Chippewa MS Volleyball at Holt High School

Holt Middle School
4:30 pm | Holt Middle School

Sep
24

Girls 7th Grade Chippewa MS Volleyball vs. Holt High School

Holt Middle School
4:30 pm | Holt Middle School

Sep
24

Coed 7th/8th Grade Chippewa MS Cross Country at

Fowlerville Junior High Invitational
5:00 pm | Fowlerville Junior High School

Sep
25

Girls Varsity Golf at

JV Groesbeck Best Ball
12:00 pm | Groesbeck Golf Course

Sep
25

Girls Varsity Golf at

* Waverly High School (CAAC Blue Jamboree)
3:00 pm  

Sep
25

Boys Junior Varsity Tennis vs.

Detroit Country Day HS
4:00 pm | Okemos High School

Sep
25

Boys Varsity Tennis at

Detroit Country Day HS
4:00 pm | Detroit Country Day High School

Sep
25

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at * Lansing Everett High School

* Lansing Everett High School
5:00 pm | Everett High School

Sep
25

Girls Freshman Volleyball at * Lansing Everett High School

* Lansing Everett High School
5:00 pm | Everett High School

Sep
25

Girls Varsity Volleyball at * Lansing Everett High School

* Lansing Everett High School
6:00 pm | Everett High School

Sep
26

Girls 8th Grade Chippewa MS Volleyball at Charlotte High School

Charlotte Middle School
4:30 pm | Charlotte Middle School

Sep
26

Girls 7th Grade Chippewa MS Volleyball vs. Charlotte High School

Charlotte Middle School
4:30 pm | Charlotte Middle School

Sep
26

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. * East Lansing High School

* East Lansing High School
5:00 pm | Okemos High School

Sep
26

Boys Junior Varsity Water Polo vs. Open Date

OPEN DATE
6:00 pm | Okemos High School

Sep
26

Boys Varsity Water Polo at East Lansing High School


6:00 pm | East Lansing High School

Sep
26

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. * East Lansing High School

* East Lansing High School
6:30 pm | Okemos High School

Sep
27

Boys Varsity Tennis at

* Grand Ledge HS (CAAC Championship)
9:00 am | Grand Ledge High School

Sep
27

Girls Varsity Golf at

JV Holt Invite
1:00 pm | Eldorado GC

Sep
27

Girls Freshman Volleyball vs. * East Lansing High School

* East Lansing High School
5:00 pm | Okemos High School

Sep
27

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. * East Lansing High School

* East Lansing High School
5:00 pm | Okemos High School

Sep
27

Girls Varsity Swimming vs.

* Haslett High School
6:00 pm | Okemos High School

Sep
27

Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. * East Lansing High School

* East Lansing High School
6:00 pm | Okemos High School

Sep
27

Sep
28

Boys Junior Varsity Water Polo at Rockford High School (Rockford JV Tournament)

Rockford High School (Rockford JV Tournament)
TBA  

Sep
28

Boys Varsity Football vs. * Waverly High School

* Waverly High School
7:00 pm | Okemos High School

Sep
28

Boys Varsity Water Polo at East Grand Rapids HS (East Grand Rapids Tournament)

East Grand Rapids HS (East Grand Rapids Tournament)
7:15 pm | East Grand Rapids High School

Sep
29

Boys Junior Varsity Water Polo at Rockford High School (Rockford JV Tournament)

Rockford High School (Rockford JV Tournament)
TBA  

Sep
29

Boys Varsity Water Polo at East Grand Rapids HS (East Grand Rapids Tournament)

East Grand Rapids HS (East Grand Rapids Tournament)
7:45 am | East Grand Rapids High School

Sep
29

Boys Varsity Tennis vs.

(Okemos Quad)
8:00 am | Okemos High School

Sep
29

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Traverse City West High School

Traverse City West HS
11:00 am | Okemos High School

Sep
29

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Traverse City West High School

Traverse City West HS
1:30 pm | Okemos High School