Chiefs News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 17 – Sep 23


Sep
17

Girls Varsity Golf at

East Lansing High School (East Lansing Invitational)
9:00 am  

Sep
17

Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Novi High School

Novi High School
4:00 pm | Okemos High School

Sep
17

Boys Junior Varsity Tennis at Novi High School

Novi High School
4:00 pm | Novi High School

Sep
17

Girls 8th Grade Chippewa MS Volleyball vs. Waverly High School

Waverly Middle School
4:30 pm | Waverly Middle School

Sep
17

Girls 7th Grade Chippewa MS Volleyball at Waverly High School

Waverly Middle School
4:30 pm | Waverly Middle School

Sep
17

Coed 7th/8th Grade Chippewa MS Cross Country vs.

Chippewa (Okemos) Middle School XC Invitational
5:00 pm | Kinawa 5/6 Schol

Sep
17

Boys Varsity Soccer at * Waverly High School

* Waverly High School
6:30 pm | Waverly High School

Sep
18

Girls Varsity Golf at

JV Golf @ Grand Ledge
3:30 pm | Grand Ledge Country Club

Sep
18

Girls Varsity Golf vs.

* OPEN DATE (CAAC Blue Jamboree)
4:00 pm | College Fields GC

Sep
18

Boys Varsity Tennis at

* Grand Ledge HS
4:00 pm  

Sep
18

Girls Freshman Volleyball at * Dewitt High School

* Dewitt High School
5:00 pm  

Sep
18

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at Coldwater High School

5:00 pm | Coldwater High School

Sep
18

Sep
18

Sep
18

Girls Varsity Volleyball at * Dewitt High School

* Dewitt High School
6:00 pm  

Sep
19

Boys Freshman Soccer at Everett High School

4:00 pm | Everett High School

Sep
19

Girls 8th Grade Chippewa MS Volleyball vs. East Lansing High School

East Lansing Middle School
4:30 pm | SOFTBALL FIELD-MMS

Sep
19

Girls 7th Grade Chippewa MS Volleyball at East Lansing High School

East Lansing Middle School
4:30 pm | SOFTBALL FIELD-MMS

Sep
19

Boys Varsity Soccer at * Lansing Everett High School

* Lansing Everett High School
5:30 pm | Everett High School

Sep
19

Boys Varsity Water Polo at Grand Blanc High School

Grand Blanc High School
6:00 pm | Grand Blanc High School

Sep
19

Boys Junior Varsity Water Polo at Grand Blanc High School

Grand Blanc High School
6:00 pm | Grand Blanc High School

Sep
20

Boys Varsity Tennis at

* East Lansing High School
4:00 pm  

Sep
20

Boys Junior Varsity Tennis vs. East Lansing High School

* East Lansing High School
4:00 pm | Okemos High School

Sep
20

Coed Varsity Cross Country at

CAAC Blue League Meet
4:30 pm | DeWitt High School

Sep
20

Girls Freshman Volleyball vs. * Holt High School

* Holt High School
5:00 pm | Okemos High School

Sep
20

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. * Holt High School

* Holt High School
5:00 pm | Okemos High School

Sep
20

Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. * Holt High School

* Holt High School
6:00 pm | Okemos High School

Sep
20

Girls Varsity Swimming at

* Grand Ledge HS
6:00 pm | Grand Ledge High School

Sep
20

Boys Junior Varsity Football at * Grand Ledge HS

* Grand Ledge HS
6:30 pm | Grand Ledge High School

Sep
21

Boys Varsity Football vs. * Grand Ledge HS

* Grand Ledge HS
7:00 pm | Okemos High School

Sep
22

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Mason HS (Mason)

Mason HS (Mason)
TBA | Okemos High School

Sep
22

Boys Varsity Water Polo at Seaholm High School (District Seeding Tournament)

Seaholm High School (District Seeding Tournament)
TBA | Seaholm High School

Sep
22

Boys Junior Varsity Tennis at

Holt High School (Holt JV Invite)
TBA | Holt High School

Sep
22

Girls Varsity Swimming at

Pioneer Classic
12:00 pm | East Grand Rapids High School

Sep
22

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Mason High School

Compete for a Cause
8:15 pm | Okemos High School