crop_original Latest photo galleries

rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 14 – Jan 20

Jan 14 Girls Freshman Basketball at * Lansing Everett High School * Lansing Everett High School 5:30 pm | Everett High School Jan 14 Boys Freshman Basketball vs. Lansing Everett High School 5:30 pm | Everett High School Jan 14 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at * Lansing Everett High School * Lansing Everett High School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 07 – Jan 13

Jan 07 Girls Freshman Basketball at East Lansing High School * East Lansing High School 5:30 pm | East Lansing High School Jan 07 Boys Freshman Basketball vs. East Lansing High School 5:30 pm | Okemos High School Jan 07 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at East Lansing High School * East Lansing High School 7:00

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 31 – Jan 06

Jan 04 Girls Freshman Basketball vs. St. Joseph High School St. Joseph H.S. 4:00 pm | Okemos High School Jan 04 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. St. Joseph High School St. Joseph H.S. 5:30 pm | Okemos High School Jan 04 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. St. Joseph High School St. Joseph H.S. 7:00 pm |

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 24 – Dec 30

Dec 28 Boys Freshman Basketball at Walled Lake Central High School 4:00 pm | Walled Lake Central High School Dec 28 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Walled Lake Central High School 5:30 pm | Walled Lake Central High School Dec 29 Coed Varsity Wrestling at Salem High School, Salem High School Salem High School TBA

Last Chance – Nominate or Apply for the Semper Fidelis All-American Program

Do you have what it takes to be a Semper Fidelis All-American? Time is running out to apply or nominate an athlete for the program. All applications are due Monday, December 31. Selected Semper Fidelis All-Americans will receive an all-expenses paid trip to the 2019 Battles Won Academy, held in Washington D.C.. All-Americans will experience Quantico, tour the Nation’s

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 17 – Dec 23

Dec 18 Girls Freshman Basketball at St. Johns High School St. Johns High School 4:00 pm | St. Johns High School Dec 18 Boys Freshman Basketball vs. Mason High School 4:00 pm | Okemos High School Dec 18 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at St. Johns High School St. Johns High School 5:30 pm | St.

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 10 – Dec 16

Dec 10 Boys 7th Grade Chippewa MS Basketball vs. Grandledge Middle School 7th Gr. A & B Basketball Teams 4:30 pm | Chippewa Middle School Dec 10 Boys 8th Grade Chippewa MS Basketball at Grandledge Middle School Grandledge Middle School 4:30 pm | Grandledge Middle School Dec 10 Boys Varsity Hockey vs. East Grand Rapids

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 03 – Dec 09

Dec 03 Boys 7th Grade Chippewa MS Basketball at Haslett Middle School 7th Gr. A & B Basketball Teams 4:30 pm | Haslett Middle School Dec 03 Boys 8th Grade Chippewa MS Basketball vs. Haslett Middle School Haslett Middle School 4:30 pm | Chippewa Middle School Dec 04 Girls Freshman Basketball vs. Novi High School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 26 – Dec 02

Nov 26 Boys 8th Grade Chippewa MS Basketball vs. Williamston Middle School Williamston Middle School 4:30 pm | Chippewa Middle School Nov 26 Boys 7th Grade Chippewa MS Basketball at Williamston Middle School 7th Gr. A & B Basketball Teams 4:30 pm | Williamston Township Nov 27 Boys Freshman Basketball at Lansing Catholic High School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 19 – Nov 25

Nov 21 Boys Varsity Hockey at Goodrich High School Lapeer High School (Alliance) 7:15 pm | Polar Palace Arena Nov 23 Boys Varsity Hockey at Chelsea High School Chelsea HS 4:30 pm | Arctic Coliseum Nov 24 Boys Varsity Hockey at Chelsea High School Chelsea HS TBA | Arctic Coliseum